Awarded contract
Lot 1b - Up to 8 Passenger Seats with Passenger Assistant for various areas closing 23 february 2023 (F12-10)
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Rickys Travel
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 27 February 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Lot 1b - Up to 8 Passenger Seats with Passenger Assistant for various areas closing 23 february 2023 (F12-10)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 February 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
