Literature review falconry and wild take
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 20,643.18
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 3 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provide a literature review on the traditional practices of falconry, within a European context. The review should establish whether wild take is explicitly discussed by authors as forming an integral part of the activity of falconry. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached request for quotation (RfQ) that provides detailed specification about the requirements of the project. Email your responses to james.hoggett@naturalengland.org.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 16:00 on Thursday October 6th, 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 February 2023
- Completed: Award published3 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Literature review falconry and wild take.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
