Awarded contract

Investment Benchmarking Services for Merseyside Pension Fund

Details

Supplier(s)
CEM Benchmarking
Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Pension investment services
Published
1 March 2023

Tender description

Investment Benchmarking Services for Merseyside Pension Fund Additional information: Awarded via National LGPS Framework for Investment Management Consultancy Services Reference number - NCCT42289 Lot 4

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66131100 · Pension investment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.