Awarded contract
Insurance Broker Service - University of Aberdeen
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Marsh Ltd
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Insurance brokerage services
- Published
- 2 March 2023
Tender description
AWARD NOTICE for appointment an insurance broker for the provision of broking, claims and risk management service. Call off from Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6020 - Insurance & Related Services, Lot 1 Insurance Brokerage and Associated Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2023
- Completed: Award published2 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66518100 · Insurance brokerage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance Broker Service - University of Aberdeen.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
