Awarded contract
Idox Uniform and EDMS System via RM3821 lot 2b
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDOX SOFTWARE LTD
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 1 March 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Idox Uniform and EDMS System via RM3821 lot 2b
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Idox Uniform and EDMS System via RM3821 lot 2b, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
