HOTEL CONFERENCE PACKAGE AND ACCOMMODATION FOR THE NNP ADDITIONAL TRAINING OF MASTER TRAINERS REF: RFQ. NO MMB/28/02/2023
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Published
- 28 February 2023
- Submission
- 5 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purpose of this Request for Quotations (RfQ) is to solicit quotations from interested hotel service providers based in Lilongwe willing to provide Accommodation and Conference package services during services during Additional Master Trainers Workshop. The training will be held for 6 days from 6th -11th March 2023 in Dowa, Mponela. Quotations and supporting documents must be submitted in Portable Document Format (PDF) by email attachment to the Company's designated contact, by the Deadline to the following email address: nnpprocurement@mottmac.com All email communications should bear the subject line: "HOTEL CONFERENCE PACKAGE AND ACCOMMODATION FOR THE NNP ADDITIONAL MASTER TRAINERS WORKKSHOP RFQ. NO MMB 28/02/2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 March 2023
About the buyer
MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HOTEL CONFERENCE PACKAGE AND ACCOMMODATION FOR THE NNP ADDITIONAL TRAINING OF MASTER TRAINERS REF: RFQ. NO MMB/28/02/2023.
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
