GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00249 Provided cars - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VOLVO CAR UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 736,836.4
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Emergency vehicles
- Published
- 2 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles. Contract award notice for the purchase of emergency vehicles for blue light services including passenger cars under the CCS Framework Agreement for Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles, ref: RM6244 Lot 4: Bluelight Cars and Motorcycles (Emergency Services)for Essex County Fire and Rescue Service. Additional information: Engagement and award was done through the Framework from the Crown Commercial Service RM6244. Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 March 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 September 2023
About the buyer
Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114100 · Emergency vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00249 Provided cars - Contract Award Notice.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
