Awarded contract

Family Support, Assessment and Therapy Framework - Jan 23 Re-Opening

Details

Value
GBP 4,162,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
3 March 2023

Tender description

Following the re-opening of Norfolk County Council's Framework Agreement for the provision of Family Support, Assessment and Therapy services, the Council have made further appointments to the framework. Lot 1: Family Support Following the re-opening of Norfolk County Council's Framework Agreement for the provision of Family Support, Assessment and Therapy services, the Council have made further appointments to the framework. Lot 1 covers family support with services required under this lot as follows: family support, home based family support, community-based support, therapeutic support, intensive parenting & domestic support, family support for children with additional needs, support for parenting teenagers, non-violent resistance, practical living support, independent living skills, personal care, positive activities, respite care, short breaks, child minding. Full details of the requirements under Lot 1 can be found in the procurement documents. Lot 2: Emergency Family Support Following the re-opening of Norfolk County Council's Framework Agreement for the provision of Family Support, Assessment and Therapy services, the Council have made further appointments to the framework. Lot 2 covers emergency family support with services required under this lot as follows: urgent response family support, 24/7 family support, emergency/crisis support. Full details of the requirements under Lot 2 can be found in the procurement documents. Lot 3: Independent Social Work Following the re-opening of Norfolk County Council's Framework Agreement for the provision of Family Support, Assessment and Therapy services, the Council have made further appointments to the framework. Lot 3 covers independent social work with services required under this lot as follows: community based assessment, assessed parental contact, psychological assessment, family group conference, care proceedings, report writing (section 7, 29, 37, form f), viability assessment, special guardianship order, life story, child permanence report, later in life letter. Full details of the requirements under Lot 3 can be found in the procurement documents. Lot 4: Assessment Following the re-opening of Norfolk County Council's Framework Agreement for the provision of Family Support, Assessment and Therapy services, the Council have made further appointments to the framework. Lot 4 covers assessment with services required under this lot as follows: psychological assessments - all kinds, court-directed psychological assessments, cognitive assessment, mental capacity assessments, pre-birth assessment, forensic risk assessment, protective carers assessment, parenting assessment, parenting assessment for learning disabilities (e.g. PAMS or alternative software), attachment assessment, foetal alcohol syndrome assessment, sexualised behaviour assessment, AIMS assessment, sensory integration assessment (e.g. NMT), SALT assessment, autism assessment, ADD or ADHD assessment, psychiatric assessment, paediatric assessment, any other assessment. Full details of the requirements under Lot 4 can be found in the procurement documents. Lot 5: Therapy Following the re-opening of Norfolk County Council's Framework Agreement for the provision of Family Support, Assessment and Therapy services, the Council have made further appointments to the framework. Lot 5 covers therapy with services required under this lot as follows: psychological therapy, creative arts & nature-based therapies, integration therapy, therapy consultations, play therapy, filial therapy, VIG practitioner, Theraplay (between 20-28 sessions typically), Dyadic Developmental Psychotherapy (DPP), therapeutic parenting, systemic family or network therapy, direct child psychotherapy, narrative therapy, sleep counselling, sensory therapy, cognitive analytical therapy, Eye Movement Desensitisation and Reprocessing Therapy (EMDR), CBT, DBT, mentoring/child sexual exploitation, sexual abuse therapy, sexualised behaviour therapy, therapy for sexually harmful behaviours, other therapeutic services. Full details of the requirements under Lot 6 can be found in the procurement documents. Lot 6: Other Following the re-opening of Norfolk County Council's Framework Agreement for the provision of Family Support, Assessment and Therapy services, the Council have made further appointments to the framework. Lot 6 covers other services with services required under this lot as follows: hair strand or blood analysis, DNA analysis, SCRAM bracelets, house clear & clean/laundry, hoarding support. Full details of the requirements under Lot 6 can be found in the procurement documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 March 2023

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Family Support, Assessment and Therapy Framework - Jan 23 Re-Opening.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Family Support, Assessment and Therapy Framework - Jan 23 Re-Opening, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,373
    £25.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.