Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Legal Advisory Services and related Litigation Services
Details
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 3 March 2023
- Submission
- 6 April 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The establishment of a multi-party Framework Agreement for Legal advisory services and related litigation services, to include statutory appeals, judicial review proceedings and enforcement actions, as set out in more detail in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 April 2023
About the buyer
Financial Services and Pensions Ombudsman is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
- 79112000 · Legal representation services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-and-pensions-ombudsman.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-and-pensions-ombudsman.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-and-pensions-ombudsman.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-and-pensions-ombudsman.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-and-pensions-ombudsman.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-and-pensions-ombudsman.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Legal Advisory Services and related Litigation Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Legal Advisory Services and related Litigation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
