Awarded contract
COV - Fuel Card 2023 (RM 6186)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allstar Business Soltions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,211.4
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Agency fuel cards
- Published
- 28 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further competition under the terms and conditions of CCS framework agreement RM 6186, for the Supply and Provision of Fuel Cards and Associated Services to Coventry City Council. This is a closed procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30163100 · Agency fuel cards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to COV - Fuel Card 2023 (RM 6186), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
