Awarded contract
Childrens' Advocacy (SEND and Social Care) and Independent Visiting Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Off The Record Bath and NE Somerset
- Value
- GBP 1,009,722
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 March 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Delivery of Advocacy to Children (SEND and Social Care) and an Independent Visiting Service Lot 1: Delivery of Advocacy to Children (SEND and Social Care) and an Independent Visiting Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 January 2023
- Completed: Award published2 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Childrens' Advocacy (SEND and Social Care) and Independent Visiting Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
