CA11935 - Salford City College - Managed Procurement Services
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City College
- Topic
- Procurement consultancy services
- Published
- 27 February 2023
- Submission
- 14 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The enclosed invitation to tender provides information for consideration with respect to Salford City College's contract for the provision of a Managed Procurement Service. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11935. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11935 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2023
About the buyer
Salford City College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-college.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA11935 - Salford City College - Managed Procurement Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Procurement & Procurement Related Services
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City College.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
