CA11061 - Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Fast-Track Cities - HIV Friendly Charter
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- National AIDS Trust (NAT)
- Value
- GBP 296,789
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health training services
- Published
- 28 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Partners Procurement Service ("PPS") on behalf of Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Fast-Track Cities HIV Friendly Charter. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11061. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11061 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 February 2023
- Completed: Award published28 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 February 2026
About the buyer
Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80561000 · Health training services
- 85323000 · Community health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA11061 - Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Fast-Track Cities - HIV Friendly Charter.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Whittington Health NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
