Awarded contract

Award of P22-001 Legal Services Mini Comp from SG framework Sp-18-010 Lot 6 One Stop Shop

Details

Value
GBP 375,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
27 February 2023

Tender description

Skills Development Scotland has a requirement to procure external professional legal services. The scope of the tendered services covers the provision of all legal services, including the following anticipated key areas: Employment and pensions; IT contracts, Commercial Contract and Contract Management/Enforcement; Estate asset management (particularly leasing); Data Protection; General.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of P22-001 Legal Services Mini Comp from SG framework Sp-18-010 Lot 6 One Stop Shop.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of P22-001 Legal Services Mini Comp from SG framework Sp-18-010 Lot 6 One Stop Shop, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.