Awarded contract

Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract 803_0435 - Purchase of Plants

Details

Value
GBP 121,005
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
28 February 2023

Tender description

This is an Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract 803_0435 - Purchase of Plants. This is a direct Award Call Off from Overarching Framework Number FW0054-2 Supply of Forestry Planting Stock to FLS - Bare root Broadleaves.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract 803_0435 - Purchase of Plants, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.