Awarded contract

Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract 517_1435 - Veg Control Ordhill

Details

Value
GBP 51,020
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
28 February 2023

Tender description

This is an Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract 517_1435 - Veg Control Ordhill . This is a Direct Award Call Off from Overarching Framework Number FW0029 Forestry Civil Engineering and Operated Equipment Hire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract 517_1435 - Veg Control Ordhill.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract 517_1435 - Veg Control Ordhill, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.