Awarded contract

Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract 516_0696 - Tubex combitubes, Softwood stakes

Details

Value
GBP 51,235
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
28 February 2023

Tender description

This is an Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract 516_0696 - Tubex combitubes, Softwood stakes. This is a Direct Award Call Off from Overarching Framework Number FW0051 Tree Shelters and Associated Items.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.