Awarded contract
702719450 - FCG/22 - 70155344 - THESEUS 2.1 - OPTIONS
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Marlborough Communications Limited
- Value
- GBP 473,000
- Topic
- Radio remote-control apparatus
- Published
- 28 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Uptake of Options under original THESEUS Spiral 2.1 Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 January 2022
- Completed: Award published28 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38821000 · Radio remote-control apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 702719450 - FCG/22 - 70155344 - THESEUS 2.1 - OPTIONS.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
