Awarded contract
18/0071 DA05 Care and Support & Outreach - Woodside Close, Buckie
Details
- Buyer
- Moray Council
- Supplier(s)
- ARK Housing Association
- Value
- GBP 1,796,279
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 28 February 2023
Tender description
Provision of care and support to residents of Woodside Court, Buckie Care and Support services for residents of Woodside Close, Buckie
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2023
- Completed: Award published28 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 18/0071 DA05 Care and Support & Outreach - Woodside Close, Buckie.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to 18/0071 DA05 Care and Support & Outreach - Woodside Close, Buckie, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moray Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
