Awarded contract

Western General Hospital Lifts Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 402,582
Topic
Lift installation work
Published
21 February 2023

Tender description

The project is to enable removal of the existing lift equipment for Lifts; 23, 33 & 41 from the Western General Hospital and facilitate the upgrade of new lift equipment inclusive of the supply, delivery, test and commission of these lifts The procurement was conducted by call off by mini competition from framework NP811/18 Lift Maintenance Services. The award criteria for the mini competition was 70% technical and 30% price. The successful contractor was the one who achieved the highest combined quality / price score.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Lothian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45313100 · Lift installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Western General Hospital Lifts Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.