Awarded contract

UKRI-2399 High Specification Flow Cytometer/Cell Sorter (min 6 lasers)

Details

Value
GBP 632,477.29
Topic
Cytometers
Published
21 February 2023

Tender description

The LMB Flow Cytometry Unit is looking for a high-specification flow cytometer cell sorter that offers high resolution, sensitivity, and high-parameter fluorescence detection, high-throughput fluidics, and flexible nozzle and pressure options to sort a wide array of particles including bacteria, and live cell types such as from primary tissues in single cell suspension or mammalian cell lines. Lot 1: The LMB Flow Cytometry Unit is looking for a high-specification flow cytometer cell sorter that offers high resolution, sensitivity, and high-parameter fluorescence detection, high-throughput fluidics, and flexible nozzle and pressure options to sort a wide array of particles including bacteria, and live cell types such as from primary tissues in single cell suspension or mammalian cell lines. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38434510 · Cytometers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.