Awarded contract

Supply & Delivery of Electric Chassis Cab Baggage Vehicle(s)

Details

Supplier(s)
Renault Trucks
Value
GBP 62,755
Topic
Electric vehicles
Published
21 February 2023

Tender description

Electric Chassis Cab Baggage Vehicle(s) The initial requirement was for the Supply and Delivery of x1 powered chassis cab vehicle for the purpose of transporting baggage and small cargo to and from aircraft.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highlands and Islands Airports Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply & Delivery of Electric Chassis Cab Baggage Vehicle(s), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Airports Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.