RMCV 037 – Banking Services
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- National Westminster Bank PLC
- Value
- GBP 279,881
- Topic
- Banking services
- Published
- 23 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for a money transmission banking service to include the maintenance of bank accounts, Faster Payments, BACS and CHAPS transaction processing and other services associated with local authority banking arrangements. An internet banking service for balance/transaction reporting and payment initiation is also required. The contract will be for an initial period of 5 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years. Lot 1: This is an award notice for a money transmission banking service to include the maintenance of bank accounts, Faster Payments, BACS and CHAPS transaction processing and other services associated with local authority banking arrangements. An internet banking service for balance/transaction reporting and payment initiation is also required. The contract will be for an initial period of 5 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 September 2022
- Completed: Award published23 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66110000 · Banking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMCV 037 – Banking Services.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
