Awarded contract

Purchase of Office Supplies

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 152,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Office supplies
Published
20 February 2023

Tender description

To supply and deliver office supplies for Oldham Council. Please note this has been a call off from the CCS framework Purchase of Office Supplies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192000 · Office supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of Office Supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of Office Supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.