Awarded contract

Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 154,440
Duration
4 years
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
23 February 2023

Tender description

Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £720,000.00 exclusive of VAT. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12pm midday Friday 25th November. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is Wednesday 9th November which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Public Rights of Way (PRoW) Grass Cutting - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,475
    £13.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.