Provision of Legal Services for Glasgow Kelvin College
Details
- Supplier(s)
- bto solicitors
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 23 February 2023
Tender description
Glasgow Kelvin College sought a Contractor for the Provision of Legal Service covering People Matters and Employment Law and this is an award notice. Glasgow Kelvin College is seeking to engage the services of a suitably experienced Supplier to provide Legal Services relating to People Matters and Employment law. The services to be provided by the supplier would include but not be limited to the following: -Contract and Policy Audit and Review -Organisational Procedures -Human Resources/Personnel Support – -Restructuring/Outsourcing -Employment tribunals -Employment relations; -Employment contracts and Terms and Conditions advice; -Immigration/Border Agency regulations; -Equality and diversity; -Organisational change; -Health and safety; -TUPE; -Pension law and advice; -Student support -Regulatory matters; and -Data protection and Freedom of Information
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2022
- Completed: Award published23 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow Kelvin College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-kelvin-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-kelvin-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-kelvin-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-kelvin-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-kelvin-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-kelvin-college.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Legal Services for Glasgow Kelvin College.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Legal Services for Glasgow Kelvin College, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow Kelvin College.
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
