PQ0401 - Live Streaming Provision for 2023 World IBSA Games
Details
- Topic
- Television and audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 24 February 2023
- Submission
- 24 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PQ0401 - Live Streaming Provision for 2023 World IBSA Games The Council requires Live Stream Provision for the 2023 World IBSA Games. The 2023 IBSA World Games is the largest high-level international event for athletes with visual impairment. Due to take place from 18-27 August 2023, the games will be held across the city of Birmingham and wider region and based at the University of Birmingham. The 2023 Games is expected to attract over 1700 athletes & support staff, 150 international officials and 400 sighted and visually impaired (VI) volunteers. This contract will be for a period of 3 months commencing 15th May 2023 until 31st August 2023. The Council will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity, please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be sent details on how to log on which will enable you to download all relevant tender documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site, please either email us at: cps@birmingham.gov.uk Requests to participate must be by way of completion and return of the tender documentation no later than 12 noon on Monday 24th April Additional information: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 April 2023
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
- 32321000 · Television projection equipment
- 64228000 · Television and radio broadcast transmission services
- 64228100 · Television broadcast transmission services
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 92220000 · Television services
- 92224000 · Digital television
- 92621000 · Sports-event promotion services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PQ0401 - Live Streaming Provision for 2023 World IBSA Games.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
