P-1612 Digital Displays (Real Time Passenger Information - RTPI)
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 24 February 2023
- Submission
- 6 April 2023
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Translink seek to create a multi supplier framework for the provision of digital display hardware to support RTPI/digital timetables. Under this procurement the Economic Operator will be required to support the Client's social benefit objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate, in particular, to social considerations. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 April 2023
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-1612 Digital Displays (Real Time Passenger Information - RTPI).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 105£1.4bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
