Awarded contract

Legal Services in Scotland

Details

Supplier(s)
T C Young
Value
GBP 16,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Legal representation services
Published
23 February 2023

Tender description

Riverside Scotland invite tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Contractors in relation to entering into an agreement (the Contract) to provide legal services for Riverside Scotland. The Contract for each lot is for an initial term of 4 years with the option to extend for 1 period of 12 months subject to satisfactory performance. Maximum contract duration including extensions is 5 years. The contract is to cover requirements for Scotland only. The tender comprises requirements for legal services in the following area's a) Finance & Treasury b) Housing Management c) Property & Development Riverside Scotland intends to appoint a supplier that can provide legal services across these area's. In addition, Riverside Scotland also reserves the right to call off any additional adhoc and associated legal services with the appointed supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Riverside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79112000 · Legal representation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services in Scotland, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Riverside.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.