Expired contract

Legal Services for Health Transformation Programme (HTP) Awarded Contract

Details

Value
GBP 990,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Legal services
Published
21 February 2023

Tender description

Legal Services for Health Transformation Programme (HTP) Awarded Contract using CCS Framework RM6179, Legal Services Panel, Lot 1 - General Legal Advice Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date23 November 2023

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Services for Health Transformation Programme (HTP) Awarded Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services for Health Transformation Programme (HTP) Awarded Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.