Awarded contract

Idox Uniform and EDMS System via RM3821 lot 2b

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
21 February 2023

Tender description

Idox Uniform and EDMS System via RM3821 lot 2b

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Bromsgrove District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Idox Uniform and EDMS System via RM3821 lot 2b.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Idox Uniform and EDMS System via RM3821 lot 2b, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bromsgrove District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.