Awarded contract

ID 1839556 MOD 181/22- DOF - LPS - 3D GEOREFERENCED POINT CLOUD

Details

Value
GBP 605,627
Topic
Surface surveying services
Published
24 February 2023

Tender description

Lot 1: Department for Finance, Land and Property Services has a contract with Leica Geosystems for vehicle mounted mobile mapping system and associated software, to create a core colourised georeferenced point cloud data set for NI along with associated stitched hemispherical imagery.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71353000 · Surface surveying services
  • 71354200 · Aerial mapping services
  • 71355200 · Ordnance surveying

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 1839556 MOD 181/22- DOF - LPS - 3D GEOREFERENCED POINT CLOUD.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.