Awarded contract

Hyde Park Music Festival 2022-2027

Details

Supplier(s)
Aeg Presents
Value
GBP 438,000,000
Topic
Event services
Published
20 February 2023
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

The Royal Parks (TRP Trading Company Ltd) invited tenders for an event contract for the operation and management of Hyde Park Music Festival for a six year period. The contract was subsequently modified to include two additional event slots (“Additional Events”) for the years 2022-2024 due to these event slots becoming unexpectedly available and the charity not having the necessary time available to undertake a procurement exercise. The modification notice was published on 08/09/2021 with reference number 2021/S 174-455283. Lot 1: The Royal Parks (TRP Trading Company Ltd) invited tenders for an event contract for the operation and management of Hyde Park Music Festival for a six year period. TRP intends to modify the existing contract for the operation and management of Hyde Park Music Festival (HPMF) to allow the Event Organiser to hold Additional Events in 2025, 2026 & 2027, each having a capacity of 49,999. All of the events permissible each year under the contract (including the Additional Events) will be held within a three-week time period in June and July each year Refer to II.2.4.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 February 2023

About the buyer

The Royal Parks Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hyde Park Music Festival 2022-2027.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Royal Parks Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.