Awarded contract
Homes England DPS - Large Site -Tattenhoe Park Phase 7
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Countryside Properties UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 11,625,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 22 February 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Development of Tattenhoe Park Phase 7, Milton Keynes. Awarded via Homes England DPS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 August 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
