Closed tender
Ground Floor Extension Works - Wentworth Crescent Harrogate
Details
- Buyer
- Harrogate Borough Council
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Building extension work
- Published
- 20 February 2023
- Submission
- 22 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Multi-discipline extensions works to a domestic property, Harrogate. Further details are contained within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 March 2023
About the buyer
Harrogate Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262800 · Building extension work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ground Floor Extension Works - Wentworth Crescent Harrogate.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Harrogate Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
