GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00254 Purchasing Cards - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Value
- GBP 36,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 24 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 16 March 2023 for the following reason: amended value of contract to estimated purchase costs for third party spend, based on historical spend.(Contract award notice for Provision of purchasing cards for Essex County Fire and Rescue Service awarded under framework CCS Framework RM6248 Lot 1.) Additional information: calloff from CCS Framework RM6248 Lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2023
- Completed: Award published24 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 February 2026
About the buyer
Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00254 Purchasing Cards - Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
