FCDO - Medical Devices Distributor Mapping in Brazil 2023 - Contract Award
Details
- Value
- GBP 14,880
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 24 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The supplier will be expected to deliver a resulting report containing two parts: First, a scoping section on the Brazilian ecosystem for the distribution of medical devices and equipment (how the system works, main players, etc.). This part is envisaged as more narrative, detailing the research and how the system works as a whole, detailing its intricacies and any elements that may be relevant for UK companies. The second part will be less narrative, it should consist of a detailed list of the main distributors identified as a result of the scoping exercise as well as an agreed schedule for introductory calls between DIT and the identified distributors. Additional information: All relevant information relating to this Contract Notice can be found on the FCDO Supplier Portal where suppliers can register their interest directly. If you are not already registered as a supplier on the FCDO Supplier Portal please follow the guidance which can be found on the top left of the home page: https://supplierportal.fcdo.gov.uk/selfservice/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2023
- Completed: Award published24 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2023
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to FCDO - Medical Devices Distributor Mapping in Brazil 2023 - Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
