e-Learning curriculum for identifying signs and symptoms of depression in older
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 24 February 2023
- Submission
- 10 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A supplier for the production of a curriculum that addresses the signs, symptoms and needs of older adults with depression. This will be published on the e-learning for health platform, which enables free access to learning materials. NHS England is using the Atamis portal to carry out this procurement, if not already registered please follow the following link to the welcome page: https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome Once registered you will be able to access the tender documents and respond to this opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 March 2023
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80420000 · E-learning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
159 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to e-Learning curriculum for identifying signs and symptoms of depression in older.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to e-Learning curriculum for identifying signs and symptoms of depression in older, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 258£901.0m
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
