Determining concentrations of substances which influence development of AMR
Details
- Supplier(s)
- University of Exeter
- Value
- GBP 36,953
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 22 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This project will review the current science around estimating MSC and PNEC values for selection for resistance and make recommendations on suitable approaches. In addition it will consider the key principles around estimated versus experimentally derived MSC/PNEC (for resistance) values to provide a clear understanding of the advantages and disadvantages of each to help inform decisions around using such values. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Quote. Email your response and/or questions to Gill.Mountford@environment-agency.gov.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 17:00 on 3rd August 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 August 2022
- Completed: Award published22 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 March 2023
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Determining concentrations of substances which influence development of AMR.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,521£58.2bn
- 682£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 453£8.1bn
- 336£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 276£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 181£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
