Expired contract

CA11150 - Inspiration Trust - supply of school uniform

Details

Value
GBP 1,748,595.19
Duration
3 years
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
22 February 2023

Tender description

Inspiration Trust is looking for suppliers across 4 regional lots for their supply of uniform. The Trust's current provision is outsourced to a number of different suppliers, which is to change to 4 different regional contracts. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender for full details. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1 - Norwich, North Norfolk and Breckland Lot 2: Lot 2 - Great Yarmouth and North Suffolk Lot 3: Lot 3 - Kings Lynn and West Norfolk Lot 4: Lot 4 - North Suffolk To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11150. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11150 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 February 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date23 February 2026

About the buyer

Inspiration Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA11150 - Inspiration Trust - supply of school uniform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.