Balcony repairs in Norwich (Projects 44 and 45) - 2 LOTS
Details
- Buyer
- Norwich City Council
- Supplier(s)
- JB Specialist Refurbishments
- Value
- GBP 344,793.35
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction materials
- Published
- 23 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Norwich City Council manages the maintenance and repair of the authority's social housing property portfolio and in order to maintain the buildings in good condition it is necessary to undertake repairs and maintenance as appropriate. Works are required for balcony repairs at sites in Norwich to address potential Health & Safety issues but do not cause any risk to life. As this contract comprises of the two separate Projects, the council is conducting an open tender for either two separate contractors to provide the delivery of each Lot/Project or one single contractor to provide the whole works for both Lots (see ITT for full information). Please download tender documents and upload completed tenders using the link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norwich/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 March 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 August 2023
About the buyer
Norwich City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44110000 · Construction materials
- 45223210 · Structural steelworks
- 45223500 · Reinforced-concrete structures
- 45261420 · Waterproofing work
- 45262370 · Concrete-coating work
- 45262410 · Structural steel erection work for buildings
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Balcony repairs in Norwich (Projects 44 and 45) - 2 LOTS.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to Balcony repairs in Norwich (Projects 44 and 45) - 2 LOTS, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norwich City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
