Expired contract

703821450 - BOATS/0009 Improvement Contract for Training Vessel (TV) Tristram

Details

Value
GBP 777,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Vessel repair services
Published
23 February 2023

Tender description

Contracts Finder - Contract Award Notice for transparency The DE&S Boats Team, part of UK MOD, has a requirement for the Training Vessel (TV) Sir Tristram to undergo a number of improvements to a specified set of requirements to extend its life to 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 March 2023

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50241100 · Vessel repair services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.