Awarded contract

18/0524 Maintenance & Repair of Fire & Security Systems & Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 693,855
Topic
Fire-extinguisher agents
Published
21 February 2023

Tender description

Maintenance & Repair of Fire & Security Systems & Equipment Lot 1: Maintenance & Repair of Fire Detection & Alarm Systems, Emergency Lighting & Fire Fighting Equipment Lot 1 - 18/0524 Maintenance & Repair of Fire Detection & Alarm Systems, Emergency Lighting & Fire Fighting Equipment Lot 2: Maintenance & Repair of CCTV Systems & Intruder Alarm Systems 18/0524 Maintenance & Repair of CCTV Systems & Intruder Alarm Systems

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24951220 · Fire-extinguisher agents
  • 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
  • 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
  • 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
  • 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
  • 31625300 · Burglar-alarm systems
  • 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
  • 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 18/0524 Maintenance & Repair of Fire & Security Systems & Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 18/0524 Maintenance & Repair of Fire & Security Systems & Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Moray Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.