Awarded contract
UKRI-2789 Geared actuator and Stepper Motor assembly for PIP-II Cavity Tuner
Details
- Supplier(s)
- McLennan Servo Supplies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 136,792.4
- Topic
- Actuators
- Published
- 14 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Geared actuator and Stepper Motor assembly for PIP-II Cavity Tuner Lot 1: Geared actuator and Stepper Motor assembly for PIP-II Cavity Tuner
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 January 2023
- Completed: Award published14 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31131100 · Actuators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-2789 Geared actuator and Stepper Motor assembly for PIP-II Cavity Tuner, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
