Awarded contract

UKRI-2579 Framework Agreement for Diet Supplies at MRC, CFM Centre

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Animal feedstuffs
Published
17 February 2023

Tender description

We seek a supplier who can supply two types of diet, one approximately 0.5cm to 2cm in length and one larger, approximately 3cm to 5cm in length. (amongst the other requirements - detailed in this Specification) consistency of formula throughout the initial 2-year Term and beyond, for a possible 1x 2-year extension to the initial 2-year term. Lot 1: We seek a supplier who can supply two types of diet, one approximately 0.5cm to 2cm in length and one larger, approximately 3cm to 5cm in length. (amongst the other requirements - detailed in this Specification) consistency of formula throughout the initial 2-year Term and beyond, for a possible 1x 2-year extension to the initial 2-year term. Additional information: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15700000 · Animal feedstuffs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.