TEC Partnership Condition Survey 2023
Details
- Buyer
- TEC Partnership
- Topic
- Architectural and building-surveying services
- Published
- 17 February 2023
- Submission
- 17 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further to your Interest, the TEC Partnership invite you to tender for the works described within this invitation to tender. The tender shall conform to the requirements set out in these documents and shall be exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT). The whole tender must be received by no later than 12 noon on 17 March 2023 The college shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. Tender issued Friday 17th February 2023 Site visits by appointment before Friday 10th March 2023 Final questions to be asked by Friday 10th March 2023 Tenders to be returned by Friday 17th March 2023 Appointment Friday 31st March 2023 Commencement of Contract Monday 1st May 2023 Please note all dates as noted above are guidelines and are subject to change Additional information: please submit all returns through the intend education portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 March 2023
About the buyer
TEC Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71355000 · Surveying services
- 79311000 · Survey services
- 79311200 · Survey conduction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEC Partnership Condition Survey 2023.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TEC Partnership.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
