Stakeholder workshops: wild take falconry licensing review
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Dialogue Matters Ltd
- Value
- GBP 20,100
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Research and experimental development services
- Published
- 16 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Design, facilitate, analyse and report back on multi stakeholder workshops around Natural England's approach to wild take licensing. These workshops will focus on two different components of the wild take review process, 1) the evidence gathering process and evidence analysis 2) the draft licensing policy development process. Therefore, these workshops will occur at different times in process (March 2023 and September/October 2023). Additional information: To apply, please respond to the attached request for quotation (RfQ) that provides detailed specification about the requirements of the project. Email your responses to James.Hoggett@naturalengland.org.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 17:00 on 24/01/2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 February 2023
- Completed: Award published16 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 November 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stakeholder workshops: wild take falconry licensing review.
- Open tender
Commercial X Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
