Single Living Accommodation (SLA) Programmatic Approach Phase 2 - Technical Services
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 424,143.76
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Technical services
- Published
- 14 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded to Arcadis LLP as a direct award via the CCS Construction Professional Services (RM6165) Framework. Contract is for the provision of technical services for Single Living Accommodation (SLA) Programmatic Approach Phase 2. This notice is for transparency purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2023
- Completed: Award published14 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356000 · Technical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Living Accommodation (SLA) Programmatic Approach Phase 2 - Technical Services.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
