Awarded contract
Roads Weather Monitoring Services - Data Management and Calibration/Maintenance Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vaisala Ltd
- Value
- GBP 117,288.25
- Topic
- Weather stations
- Published
- 13 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Roads Weather Monitoring Services - Data Management and Calibration/Maintenance Contract Lot 1: Roads Weather Monitoring Services - Data Management and Calibration/Maintenance Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 March 2023
About the buyer
Comhairle nan Eilean Siar is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38127000 · Weather stations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@comhairle-nan-eilean-siar.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Roads Weather Monitoring Services - Data Management and Calibration/Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Comhairle nan Eilean Siar.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
