Closed tender

Replacement and Improvements to Existing Playground Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Topic
Playground equipment
Published
13 February 2023
Submission
22 March 2023

Tender description

Pendle Borough Council wish to replace existing equipment and carry out improvements to the playground and equipment at Walverden Park, Nelson, Lancashire. Additional information: To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, https://procontract.due-north.com/Register, then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com Tender Responses Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 22nd March 2023, 12.00 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://procontract.due-north.com Tender Clarifications If you require any clarifications on the tender documents, please submit these in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal. The Council's responses to these clarification questions will be uploaded periodically on the ProContract tender portal. Please note that ProContract, https://procontract.due-north.com is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN655959 No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 March 2023

About the buyer

Pendle Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37535200 · Playground equipment
  • 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Replacement and Improvements to Existing Playground Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Pendle Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.